Foremen

Västgöta Nation has around 80 active members (called “foremen”), that together with the quratel runs the nations operations! They handle for example our nightclubs, cook food for sittings, organize sporting events, canoeing trips, opera house visits, you name it! Every student can apply for foremanship, a demand for current foremen is to be a member of Västgöta Nation though. Don’t hesitate to ask us questions about foremanship - what it means, how to apply etc - at nationen@vgnation.se or come visit our office!

Foremen HT-18

Alumniförman

Simon Karlelid

American Breakfast

Matilda Willén

Lina Holmbeck

Julia Pärli

Fanbärare

Hannes Dahlberg



Festförman

Victoria von Elek

Deeqa Jama

Jakob Larsson

Lukas Tegnér

Fotoförman

Greta Andresson

Klara Matsdotter

Malin Olsson

Freda' Bar-förman

Alva Thuresson

Johanna Brismark

Julia Lundh Rafstedt



Freda' Kök-förman

Camilla Wenzel

August Lidfeldt

Mikael Bergmark

Gillestugeförman

Manne Sjölund

Husförman

Mattis Hallén

Pontus Strömberg



Idrottsförman

Albin Hellmuth

Joel Ottosson

IT-förman

Kristian Folkesson

Kvällsansvarig

Frida Persson

Josef Malik

Ossian Nörthen



Layoutförman

Axel Holmqvist

Lunchförman

Emma Peldán

Linnea Bolmstedt

Olof Lagerberg

NATU-förman

Maja Wetterlundh

Edvin Walan



Metro Mat-förman

Josephine Wredmark

Louise Bergström

Viktor Wretström

Novischförman

Cajsa Ohlsson

Alexander Hantelis

Susanna Thorén

Pr. Pong-förman

Fredrik Orheim

Lukas Gardberg

Mikael Kihlberg



Metro Bar-förman

David Jungermann

Jonathan Wejle

Axel Löveråsen

David Bergman

Karl Borg

Viktoria Enarsson

Metro Klubb-förman

Carl Natzén

Gustav Hadermalm

Isak Amundsson

Karin Abrahamsson

Mikaela Trouvé

Nils Wikström

Senior

Sofie Martinsson

Emil Christensen

Joakim Cedergren

Marcus Persson

Nils Randerz

Sara Samuelsson

Fredrik Schmidt



Sittningsförman bar

Ebba Andersson

Filip Cederqvist

Sittningsförman kök

Anida Tufekcic

Dominique Mörn

Tapas bar-förman

Elin Hallén



Tapas kök-förman

Gustav Aronsson

Tiffanys-förman

Gabriela Johnson

Emma Sjöström

Matilda Olbin

Tvättförman

Rebecca Lexander

Anna Lindh

Maria Lönngren



Teknikförman

Johannes Persson


Övermarskalk

Ingrid Sönegård

Valberedningens ordförande

Julia Häggström

Vierist

Adrian Johannesson

Erik Lundström

Filip Andersson

Jonatan Westerlind