Foremen

Västgöta Nation has around 80 active members (called “foremen”), that together with the quratel runs the nations operations! They handle for example our nightclubs, cook food for sittings, organize sporting events, canoeing trips, opera house visits, you name it! Every student can apply for foremanship, a demand for current foremen is to be a member of Västgöta Nation though. Don’t hesitate to ask us questions about foremanship - what it means, how to apply etc - at nationen@vgnation.se or come visit our office!

Foremen HT-19

Alumniförman

Ingrid Sönegård

American Breakfast

Victoria Lindeberg

Johanna Norberg

Julia Pärli

Fanbärare

Olof Lagerberg



Festförman

Julia Bergsten

Gustav Hademalm

Lukas Tegnér

Viktoria Enarsson

Fotoförman

Carl Stjernlöf

Emma Peldán

Johan Holmqvist

Freda' Bar-förman

Lina Holmbeck

Ludvig Karsten

Alexandra Karlsson



Freda' Kök-förman

Sara Johansson

Siri Richert

Theodor Rosengren

Gillestugeförman

Manne Sjölund

Husförman

Mattis Hallén

Fredrik Lütz



Idrottsförman

Alexander Hantelis

Kristian Folkesson

IT-förman

Johannes Persson

Kvällsansvarig

Calle Natzén

Isak Nyborg

Louise Wetterlundh



Layoutförman

Hanna Wenhov

Lunchförman

Katarina Taskoska

Dominique Mörn

Emma Sjöström

NATU-förman

Sara Pennsäter

Deeqa Jama



Metro Mat-förman

Elsa Hilltorp

Emma Olsson

Novischförman

Gabriela Johnson

David Jungermann

Måns Axelsson

Pr. Pong-förman

Johanna Wiltroth

Linnea Engström

Sixten Elén



Metro Bar-förman

Emil Sarajlic

Eric Olsson

Johan Bengtsson

Lovisa Ramberg

Simon Mahdavi

Alice Zethraeus

Metro Klubb-förman

Joachim Björklund

Måns Sjöstedt

Sofia Andersson

Klara Lövkvist

Oskar Wreiber

Klara Walse

Senior

Alexandra Palmberg

Camilla Wenzel

Emelie Nyberg

Fanny Westergren

Tilde Lindgren

Sara Samuelsson

Emelie Lundin



Sittningsförman bar

Anna Hermansson

Sittningsförman kök

Matilda Olbin

Matilda Willén

Tapas bar-förman

Lukas Gardberg*^



Tapas kök-förman

Lukas Andersson

Tiffanys-förman

Lina Tillaues

Louise Bergström

Meriem Abu Diab

Tvättförman

Axel Evertsson

Einar Bergström

Susanna Thorén



Övermarskalk

Jakob Larsson


Jubileumsmarskalk

Karin Abrahamsson

Valberedningens ordförande

Frida Persson

Vierist

Adrian Johannesson

Erik Lundström

Joel Ottosson

Victoria von Elek



Teknikförman

Ossian Nörthen