Foremen

Västgöta Nation has around 80 active members (called “foremen”), that together with the quratel runs the nations operations! They handle for example our nightclubs, cook food for sittings, organize sporting events, canoeing trips, opera house visits, you name it! Every student can apply for foremanship, a demand for current foremen is to be a member of Västgöta Nation though. Don’t hesitate to ask us questions about foremanship - what it means, how to apply etc - at nationen@vgnation.se or come visit our office!

Foremen VT-19

Alumniförman

Susanna Thorén

American Breakfast

Matilda Willén

Oscar Wallin

Victoria Lindeberg

Fanbärare

Olof Lagerberg



Festförman

Gabriela Johnson

Joel Ottoson

Josephine Wredmark

Isak Nyborg

Fotoförman

August Lidfeldt

Julia Lundh Rafstedt

Malin Olsson

Freda' Bar-förman

Otto Sörnäs

Tyra Lundquister

Viktoria Enarson



Freda' Kök-förman

Carl Stjernlöf

Jonathan Wejle

Siri Richert

Gillestugeförman

Manne Sjölund

Husförman

Mattis Hallén

Fredrik Lütz



Idrottsförman

Alexander Hantelis

Jakob Larsson

IT-förman

Kristian Folkesson

Kvällsansvarig

Karl Borg

Josef Malik

Ossian Nörthen



Layoutförman

Axel Holmqvist

Lunchförman

Gustav Aronsson

Hanna Wenhov

Katarina Taskoska

NATU-förman

Mikael Bergmark

Deeqa Jama



Metro Mat-förman

Elsa Hilltorp

Emma Olsson

Sara Pennsäter

Novischförman

Cajsa Ohlsson

David Jungermann

Victoria von Elek

Pr. Pong-förman

Fredrik Orheim

Lukas Gardberg

Mikael Kihlberg



Metro Bar-förman

Emil Sarajlic

Frida Rosin

Johanna Norberg

Linnea Engström

Måns Axelsson

Rebecca Lexander

Metro Klubb-förman

Carl Natzén

Gustav Hademalm

Nils Wikström

Antony Truong

Louise Wetterlundh

Måns Sjöstedt

Senior

Alexandra Palmberg

Emil Christensen

Joakim Cedergren

Marcus Persson

Nils Randerz

Sara Samuelsson

Emelie Lundin



Sittningsförman bar

Axel Löveråsen

Emma Kjellin

Sittningsförman kök

Anida Tufekcic

Eline Damkjaer

Tapas bar-förman

Elin Hallén



Tapas kök-förman

Matilda Karlsson

Tiffanys-förman

Sophie Clauss

Emma Sjöström

Victoria Lagerblad

Tvättförman

Axel Evertsson

Einar Bergström

Lukas Tegnér



Övermarskalk

Ingrid Sönegård


Jubileumsmarskalk

Karin Abrahamsson

Valberedningens ordförande

Frida Persson

Vierist

Adrian Johannesson

Erik Lundström

Mikaela Trouvé

Camilla Wenzel



Kvalborgskoordinator

Siri Lindgren

Tandemgeneral

Steve Strey

Teknikförman

Johannes Persson